Print | A A A | Report a bug | 47 508 649 chars | 84412 photos | 790 video | 117 audio | 1926 towns

Poraj

Polska / śląskie

Synagogues, prayer houses and others Cemeteries Sites of martyrdom Judaica in museums Andere

Summary

Province:śląskie / kieleckie (before 1939)
County:myszkowski / zawierciański (before 1939)
Community:Poraj / Myszków (before 1939)
Other names:Poraj [j. niemiecki]
 
GPS:
50.6774° N / 19.2145° E
50°40'38" N / 19°12'52" E

Location

Adam Marczewski

Poraj – wieś gminna położona w południowej Polsce, w województwie śląskim, w powiecie myszkowskim. Odległa 14 km na północ od Myszkowa, 62 km na północny wschód od Katowic, 238 km na południowy zachód od Warszawy. 

More

Demography

Adam Marczewski

 

Year Total population Jewish population Percentage of the population
1 X 1940   76  
2008 4,418    

More

People who like this city: